Kinsmen Civic Centre (Mr Lube), Venues (Peterborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
IP 5-6
Team 1 & Team 12
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (1-3)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MP-A060]
Rep
Peewee AA
L (1-6)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[P-AA085]
MID
Team 1
(4-2)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 4
(6-4)
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-4)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MP-AE107]
Rep
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PW
Team 6 - Warriors & Team 1 - Raiders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Rockets & Team 4 - Hornets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Bobcats & Team 3 - Avalanche
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 4 & Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 11 & Team 9
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 3 & Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 2 & Team 7
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 - Blues
(6-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Raiders
PW
Team 3 - Avalanche
(2-8)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 7 - Yetis
Rep
Minor Midget MD
W (3-2)
1:00 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD19-104]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (1-12)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-A126]
Rep
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (7-2)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-AE105]
Rep
Bantam A
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-A076]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
ATOM
AtoMc 8
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 2
ATOM
AtoMc 3
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 7
ATOM
AtoMc 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 4
ATOM
AtoMc 5
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 1
MID
Team 2
(6-6)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 1
(3-8)
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PW
Team 5 - Blues & Team 3 - Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Warriors & Team 2 - Bobcats
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Raiders & Team 4 - Hornets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 12 & Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 3 & AtoMc 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
ATOM
AtoMc 1 & AtoMc 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
ATOM
AtoMc 6 & AtoMc 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
ATOM
AtoMc 7 & AtoMc 8
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Initiation 5-6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Development
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Development
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Development
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (7-4)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks AE
[MA-A134]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (3-6)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[A-AE089]
MID
Team 2
(5-5)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 3
(8-4)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-4)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[M-AA073]
03040506070809
IP 5-6
Team 3 & Team 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 7
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 6
ATOM
AtoMc 8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 5
ATOM
AtoMc 3
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 1
ATOM
AtoMc 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 4
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (1-10)
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-A114]
Rep
Atom AE
W (7-1)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-AE092]
Rep
Peewee AA
W (2-0)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AA088]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PW
Team 1 - Raiders & Team 2 - Bobcats
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 - Avalanche & Team 8 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 10 & Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 5 & Team 9
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 6 & Team 8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 7 & Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 3 & Team 11
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 2 & Team 12
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Rep
Minor Atom AE
T (4-4)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[MA-A136]
Rep
Atom AE
T (2-2)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AE090]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
L (4-6)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-AE100]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-AA090]
Rep
Bantam A
L (3-7)
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-A071]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (3-5)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MM-AA091]
10111213141516
IP 5-6
Team 9 & Team 3
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 5
ATOM
AtoMc 3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 6
ATOM
AtoMc 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 7
ATOM
AtoMc 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 8
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (12-1)
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-AA100]
Rep
Peewee AE
W (7-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-AE073]
Rep
Peewee AA
L (1-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[P-AA092]
MID
Team 4
(7-6)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 2
(4-8)
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-A119]
Rep
Minor Midget MD
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PW
Team 6 - Warriors & Team 3 - Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Raiders & Team 8 - Red Rockets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Bobcats & Team 7 - Yetis
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 3 & Team 7
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 12 & Team 9
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 11 & Team 10
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 4 - Hornets
(2-4)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Avalanche
PW
Team 5 - Blues
(5-1)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Bobcats
Rep
Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-14)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals AE
[MA-A135]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-2)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AE102]
Rep
Bantam A
L (0-2)
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-A073]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (0-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM-AA088]
17181920212223
ATOM
AtoMc 7
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 5
ATOM
AtoMc 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 3
ATOM
AtoMc 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 6
ATOM
AtoMc 8
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 4
IP 5-6
Team 6 & Team 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians AE
[MA-A111]
Rep
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-AE069]
MID
Team 3
(2-2)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 1
(6-7)
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Rockets & Team 4 - Hornets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 7 - Yetis & Team 5 - Blues
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Bobcats & Team 3 - Avalanche
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 2 & Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 6 & AtoMc 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
ATOM
AtoMc 8 & AtoMc 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
ATOM
AtoMc 3 & AtoMc 7
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
ATOM
AtoMc 5 & AtoMc 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Development
Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Development
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Development
Initiation 5-6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Goalie Development
Rep
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-AE086]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-AA095]
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[P-A081]
Rep
Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[B-A081]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MM-AA093]
24252627282930
IP 5-6
Team 3 & Team 12
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 5
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 3
ATOM
AtoMc 8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 7
ATOM
AtoMc 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 4
ATOM
AtoMc 6
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 2
Rep
Minor Atom A
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks AE
[MA-A112]
Rep
Peewee AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[P-AE077]
Rep
Peewee AA
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[P-AA086]
MID
Team 1
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 4
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AA108]
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AA096]
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-118]
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 5 - Blues & Team 3 - Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Raiders & Team 4 - Hornets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 2 & Team 11
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 4 & Team 9
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 6 & Team 7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 1 & Team 12
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 5 & Team 8
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
IP 5-6
Team 3 & Team 10
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Rep
Minor Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-A128]
Rep
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AE070]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[M-AA075]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
ATOM
AtoMc 3
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 8
ATOM
AtoMc 5
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 6
ATOM
AtoMc 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 2
ATOM
AtoMc 4
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 7
Rep
Bantam MD
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[P-AE072]
Rep
Peewee AA
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[P-AA095]
MID
Team 1
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 2
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Civic Centre (Mr Lube)
1 Kinsmen Way , Peterborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    28 - 36 - 5
  • All-Time

    472 - 374 - 113
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 4:35 PM