Rep (Peterborough Hockey Association)


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Bantam A:
Submitted By Murray Shadgett on Friday, January 10, 2020 (63 views)
Great night of fun at the Peterborough Axe Club!!
Congratulations to Carter Jacobs for being the Champion!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By PHA on Wednesday, January 8, 2020 (198 views)
Parents:

Please follow the link to complete the 2019-2020 Parent Coaches survey.

2019-2020 Parent Coaches Evaluation Questionnaire

Click to view full-size image
Peewee A:
Submitted By John Pacey on Monday, January 6, 2020 (170 views)
Following a brief few days off to open a few presents and consume a few turkey dinners, the Peterborough Welding Services Peewee A Petes traveled to Ottawa to take part in the Bell Capital Cup, an International tournament that showcased teams from all over the world including entries from Finland and Korea. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Minor Peewee AA:
Submitted By Michael Heffernan on Monday, January 6, 2020 (212 views)
The Trent Lakes Plumbing Minor Peewee AA team took part in the Glenn Bellerby Memorial Tournament in Barrie over the weekend.  This tournament was host to many of the top teams in Ontario as well as two teams from Jokerit, Finland. 
The Petes faced off Friday vs North Toronto and Barrie, two highly ranked teams who would be a great challenge for the Peterborough team heading into OMHA league playoffs in a week.  They were defeated 3-1 by North Toronto and 2-0 by the host, but proved to themselves that they could play with those top teams as both games were close and they battled right to the end.


Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Rep - Minor Bantam MD - Gene Harrington Winter ice Experience (NYT1920138)
Rep - Minor Bantam MD - Winter Ice Experience Tournament (1/24/20-1/26/20)
Rep - Minor Novice Select - Lefroy Icebreaker (1/24/20-1/26/20)
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [O-MBAA-C3]
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [O-AAA-B3]
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Power Skating
Minor Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers blue
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (1) [O-BA-D2]
Minor Midget MD
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1) [O-AA-D4]
Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors AE
Minor Atom AA
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats-Blue
IPSC (4) [O-MAAA-C4]
Peewee AE
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Minor Peewee A
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Atom AE
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Peewee AA
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [N(FI)-AA16]
Minor Bantam AA
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Novice A
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (2) [N(FI)-A32]
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Bantam MD
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Minor Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats-White
Bantam A
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Novice A
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Minor Peewee AE
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Minor Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [O-MPAA-D1]
Minor Peewee A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (5) [O-MPA-B5]
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AA
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Peewee AA
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Peewee AE
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (3) [O-BAA-F1]
Minor Midget AA
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom AA
5:50 PM-7:05 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (2) [O-AAA-B5]
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [O-MBAA-C5]
Minor Midget MD
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers white
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 5:33 AM