Peterborough Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Neild on Monday, January 14, 2019 (182 views)
Calling all coaches

The PHA is now accepting applications for Rep Coaches for the 2019-2020 season

Please Read the article in full before applying

New this year Minor Novice and Novice AA & A being accepted

Applications will be open until Feb 1 2019. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By PHA on Monday, January 14, 2019 (42 views)
The Petes Pink in Rink fundraising group will be at the Kinsmen Arena on January 26th selling T-Shirts for $10.00 to any of our families wishing to support this important cause for our community. They will be in the lobby of the arena from 10:30am-5pm. Please come on out and get the 2019 edition t-shirt!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By PHA on Friday, January 11, 2019 (128 views)
2019 - 2020 hockey season Time Keeper applications  are now being accepted for New and Experienced timekeepers.
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Rep
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [N-AA040]
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (3) [OP-AA-C4]
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Rep
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
BAN
Team 5 - Orange Crush
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Green - The Irish
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Darlington [OMA-A-D4]
BAN
Team 6 - Red Rockets
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Gray Wolves
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
MID
Team 3 - Green
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2 - Gray
MID
Team 4 - Maroon
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 1 - Blue
RS
Atom RS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Ennismore
Rep
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1) [OMA-AE-B4]
Rep
Novice AA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [N-AA101]
RS
Atom RS
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Northumberland
Rep
Minor Atom AA
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4) [OMA-AA-D5]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [OMA-AE-B2]
Rep
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [OAE2-F1]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [OMP-AA-C2]
Rep
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
RS
Peewee RS
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Quinte West
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (3) [OMA-A-D2]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [OMP-A-D2]
RS
Minor Bantam RS
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Northumberland
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [OA-AA-B1]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (1) [OMB-AE-A003]
Rep
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Scugog (1) [OP-AE2-E06]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [OMB-AA-D2]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (B) [BAE2-E06]
BAN
Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Gray Wolves
BAN
Team 5 - Orange Crush
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 6 - Red Rockets
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Green - The Irish
TS
Peterborough 47's
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
@ Northumberland
Rep
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Rep
Peewee AA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Rep
Atom A
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Rep
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
IPSC (5) [N-A070]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
3:15 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
McMullen-Frankford [OMP-AE-C2]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
RS
Novice RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Northumberland
MID
Team 4 - Maroon
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2 - Gray
RS
Minor Peewee RS
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
@ Pickering
MID
Team 3 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1 - Blue
Rep
Bantam AE
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
Rep
Bantam A
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Rep
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [MMAA-C3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 9:42 AM