Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA), Venues (Peterborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (7-1)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-A121]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
BAN
Team 1
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2
BAN
Team 4
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5
BAN
Team 6
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3
MID
Team 3
(6-6)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 1
(2-15)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
PW
Team 7 - Yetis & Team 5 - Blues
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget MD
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD19-093]
ATOM
AtoMc 1 & AtoMc 6
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 8 & AtoMc 4
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 7 & AtoMc 5
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 2 & AtoMc 3
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Warriors
(5-1)
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Hornets
PW
Team 8 - Red Rockets
(4-5)
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Bobcats
Rep
Atom A
W (2-0)
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-A054]
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-3)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-AA096]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
T (3-3)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-A066]
Rep
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AE078]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (2-3)
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-A078]
Rep
Bantam MD
W (7-0)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD19-108]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
IP 5-6
Team 8 & Team 3
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 4
BAN
Team 2
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 5
BAN
Team 1
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 6
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
PW
Team 7 - Yetis & Team 8 - Red Rockets
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
IP 5-6
Team 4 & Team 3
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 5 & Team 2
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Rockets
(2-4)
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Blues
PW
Team 7 - Yetis
(9-1)
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Warriors
PW
Team 1 - Raiders
(3-5)
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Avalanche
PW
Team 2 - Bobcats
(5-3)
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Hornets
Rep
Atom AA
W (4-1)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AA103]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-1)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MP-AA089]
Rep
Bantam AA
T (1-1)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[B-AA081]
03040506070809
BAN
Team 5
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 1
BAN
Team 4
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 6
BAN
Team 3
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
BAN
Team 5
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3
BAN
Team 6
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2
BAN
Team 1
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4
MID
Team 2
(6-8)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 4
(3-3)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
PW
Team 4 - Hornets & Team 7 - Yetis
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 - Blues & Team 6 - Warriors
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 1 & AtoMc 2
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 5 & AtoMc 6
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Raiders
(7-2)
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Bobcats
PW
Team 4 - Hornets
(2-7)
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 7 - Yetis
PW
Team 5 - Blues
(8-3)
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Warriors
PW
Team 3 - Avalanche
(5-0)
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Red Rockets
Rep
Atom A
L (1-5)
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-A055]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (5-4)
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MB-A080]
Rep
Atom AA
L (2-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[A-AA107]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
10111213141516
BAN
Team 2
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 4
BAN
Team 3
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 1
BAN
Team 6
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (7-3)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AE093]
Rep
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
BAN
Team 1
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2
BAN
Team 6
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3
BAN
Team 4
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5
PW
Team 4 - Hornets & Team 5 - Blues
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 4
(11-5)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 3
(5-2)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
ATOM
AtoMc 4 & AtoMc 3
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 6 & AtoMc 8
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 1 & AtoMc 7
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 5 & AtoMc 2
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Warriors
(4-7)
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Red Rockets
PW
Team 7 - Yetis
(2-4)
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Raiders
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (2-6)
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-A116]
Rep
Atom AA
L (2-5)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-AA105]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP-A070]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
W (7-5)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MP-AA096]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (6-3)
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-A077]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (8-2)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-AA071]
17181920212223
IP 5-6
Team 9 & Team 10
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 6
BAN
Team 3
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 4
BAN
Team 2
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
BAN
Team 4
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 6
BAN
Team 3
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2
BAN
Team 5
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1
Rep
Midget AA
W (3-1)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[M-AA074]
PW
Team 1 - Raiders & Team 6 - Warriors
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 1
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 2
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
IP 5-6
Team 9 & Team 8
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
IP 5-6
Team 12 & Team 5
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Warriors
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Hornets
PW
Team 3 - Avalanche
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 7 - Yetis
PW
Team 8 - Red Rockets
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Bobcats
PW
Team 5 - Blues
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Raiders
Rep
Peewee AE
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A-AA101]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MP-A057]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-AA087]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MB-A081]
24252627282930
BAN
Team 5
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 3
BAN
Team 1
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 4
BAN
Team 6
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[M-AA079]
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
BAN
Team 1
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3
BAN
Team 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4
BAN
Team 6
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5
MID
Team 1
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 3
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
PW
Team 7 - Yetis & Team 8 - Red Rockets
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Warriors & Team 2 - Bobcats
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 7 & AtoMc 6
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 1 & AtoMc 3
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Rockets
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Blues
PW
Team 3 - Avalanche
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Raiders
PW
Team 2 - Bobcats
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Hornets
PW
Team 7 - Yetis
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Warriors
Rep
Atom A
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[A-A052]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B-AA073]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
BAN
Team 1
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 2
BAN
Team 4
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 5
BAN
Team 6
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
BAN
Team 2
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5
BAN
Team 3
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4
BAN
Team 1
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 6
Rep
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[M-AA080]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA)
1 Kinsmen Way , Peterborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    20 - 15 - 9
  • All-Time

    348 - 241 - 69
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 1:29 PM