Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA), Venues (Peterborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 6 - Red Rockets & Team 5 - Orange Crush
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 - Gray Wolves & Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish & Team 1 - Blue Storm
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 1 - Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4 - Maroon
MID
Team 2 - Gray
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3 - Green
PW
Team 7 - Maroon & Team 8 - Orange
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 9 - Red & Team 6 - Light Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
RS
Atom RS
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 5 & AtoMc 2
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 4 & AtoMc 3
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 5-6
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
Tyke
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
TS
Peterborough 47's
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Minor Atom RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Atom RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Novice RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Minor Bantam RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
PW
Team 5 - Green
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Orange
PW
Team 6 - Light Blue
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 7 - Maroon
Rep
Novice AA
L (4-6)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AA118]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (6-0)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MA-AE055]
Rep
Atom A
L (2-6)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[A-A072]
Rep
Atom AA
L (0-2)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[A=AA075]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-5)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-AA096]
Rep
Bantam A
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[B-A062]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
ATOM
AtoMc 8
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 4
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Gray Wolves
BAN
Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 5 - Orange Crush
BAN
Team 6 - Red Rockets
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Green - The Irish
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
BAN
Team 2 - Gray Wolves
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5 - Orange Crush
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 6 - Red Rockets
MID
Team 1 - Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2 - Gray
MID
Team 3 - Green
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4 - Maroon
PW
Team 1 - Black & Team 10 - White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 - Green & Team 6 - Light Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 4 - Gray & Team 7 - Maroon
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 7 & AtoMc 3
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Power Skating
ATOM
AtoMc 6 & AtoMc 4
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Power Skating
ATOM
AtoMc 5 & AtoMc 1
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Power Skating
ATOM
AtoMc 8 & AtoMc 2
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Power Skating
PW
Team 8 - Orange
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Blue
Rep
Novice AA
W (4-3)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[N-AA116]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
T (0-0)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-AE060]
Rep
Atom A
T (2-2)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-A075]
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (2-4)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-A071]
Rep
Peewee A
T (4-4)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[P-A081]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
L (3-4)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B-AA101]
04050607080910
ATOM
AtoMc 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 2
BAN
Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 6 - Red Rockets
BAN
Team 2 - Gray Wolves
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Green - The Irish
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5 - Orange Crush
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 6 - Red Rockets & Team 2 - Gray Wolves
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish & Team 5 - Orange Crush
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm & Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 1 - Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3 - Green
MID
Team 4 - Maroon
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2 - Gray
PW
Team 5 - Green & Team 8 - Orange
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (5-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AE052]
ATOM
AtoMc 8 & AtoMc 5
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 7 & AtoMc 6
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 5-6
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
Tyke
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Novice RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Minor Bantam RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Minor Atom RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Atom RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
PW
Team 5 - Green
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Blue
PW
Team 4 - Gray
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 10 - White
Rep
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-2)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N-AA108]
Rep
Atom A
L (1-3)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[A-A081]
Rep
Atom AA
L (2-5)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A=AA078]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AA097]
11121314151617
ATOM
AtoMc 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 7
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Green - The Irish
BAN
Team 5 - Orange Crush
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 6 - Red Rockets
BAN
Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Gray Wolves
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 6 - Red Rockets
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 5 - Orange Crush
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Gray Wolves
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
MID
Team 1 - Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4 - Maroon
MID
Team 2 - Gray
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3 - Green
PW
Team 3 - Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Orange
PW
Team 4 - Gray
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 7 - Maroon
PW
Team 5 - Green
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Light Blue
ATOM
AtoMc 3
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 6
ATOM
AtoMc 4
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 5
PW
Team 4 - Gray
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Light Blue
PW
Team 5 - Green
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. PW - Team 10 - White
BAN
Team 2 - Gray Wolves
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 6 - Red Rockets
ATOM
AtoMc 4
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 6
ATOM
AtoMc 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 5
IP 5-6
Team 2 & Team 8
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Presidents Cup
IP 5-6
Team 3 & Team 10
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Presidents Cup
IP 5-6
Team 1 & Team 9
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Presidents Cup
IP 5-6
Team 5 & Team 6
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Presidents Cup
MID
Team 1 - Blue & Team 3 - Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Presidents Cup
Rep
Atom AA
W (2-0)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A=AA077]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (3-2)
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM-AA096]
18192021222324
ATOM
AtoMc 2 & AtoMc 5
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Presidents Cup Final 5th VS 6th
ATOM
AtoMc 4 & AtoMc 8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Presidents Cup Final 1st VS 2nd
PW
Team 9 - Red & Team 4 - Gray
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Presidents Cup Final 7th VS 8th
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm & Team 6 - Red Rockets
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish & Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 - Gray Wolves & Team 5 - Orange Crush
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 1 - Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3 - Green
MID
Team 2 - Gray
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4 - Maroon
Rep
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-AE070]
ATOM
AtoMc 3 & AtoMc 6
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 4 & AtoMc 5
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 2 & AtoMc 7
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Blue
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Orange
PW
Team 10 - White
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 9 - Red
Rep
Novice AA
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AA114]
Rep
Peewee AA
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AA105]
Rep
Minor Atom A
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-A062]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AA083]
Rep
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[B-AA105]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[B-AE063]
252627282930Dec 01
ATOM
AtoMc 5
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. ATOM - AtoMc 2
BAN
Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
vs. BAN - Team 6 - Red Rockets
BAN
Team 5 - Orange Crush
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. BAN - Team 1 - Blue Storm
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Gray Wolves
Rep
Novice AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 5 - Orange Crush
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Green - The Irish
BAN
Team 1 - Blue Storm
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
BAN
Team 6 - Red Rockets
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Gray Wolves
MID
Team 3 - Green
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4 - Maroon
MID
Team 1 - Blue
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2 - Gray
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Rep
Novice AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 2 - Gray Wolves & Team 4 - Maroon Marauders
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Green - The Irish & Team 1 - Blue Storm
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 6 - Red Rockets & Team 5 - Orange Crush
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 1 - Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 4 - Maroon
MID
Team 3 - Green
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 2 - Gray
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MB-AE026]
ATOM
AtoMc 6 & AtoMc 4
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
ATOM
AtoMc 3 & AtoMc 7
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 5-6
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
Tyke
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Minor Bantam RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Novice RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Atom RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
RS
Minor Atom RS
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Goalie Development
PW
Team 9 - Red
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Light Blue
PW
Team 8 - Orange
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. PW - Team 7 - Maroon
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[N-AA115]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AE057]
Rep
Atom A
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-A069]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-AA078]
Rep
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AA103]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA)
1 Kinsmen Way , Peterborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    16 - 20 - 9
  • All-Time

    289 - 200 - 55
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Wednesday, November 21, 2018 at 11:36 AM