Group A, Bantam, Divisions, 2018 Mike Mulvaney Memorial "HL", 2017-2018 (Peterborough Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
PHA
Dispute Resolution
Executive
Org Chart
Our Mission
Constitution
Clothing & Apparel
Clothing & Apparel
PHA - Imprinted Apparel
Referees
Annual General Meetings
PHA Annual Volunteer Awards
Registration
2024/2025 Early Registration Information
Police Record Checks
Arena Map
Area Map
Center Points
Right of Choice
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
Financial Assistance
House League
2024/2025 Early Registration Information
PHA Apparel Blowout!!!
2023-24 House League Coach Qualification & Information
Minor Novice & Novice Program
INITIATION 6 & Under
House League Contacts
Roster Select
2024/ 2025 Roster Select
Trainers / Injury Report
Coach's Corner
2023-2024 Coaching Qualification Requirements
Development 1 Coaches Course
Coach Clinics 2022
Team Finances and Manager Responsibilities
Direct Deposit Form
2024-2025 Coach - Trainer Reimbursement
Rowan's Law: CONCUSSION SAFETY
Rowan's Law: INFORMATION FOR SPORTS ORGANIZATIONS
OMHA Coach Resources
Goaltending
Power Skating
Puck Handling
Drill Resources
Team Management
Managers
Manager Information
Rep Hockey
Rep Home Page
Rep Coaches
Gamesheet Suspension Reporting
Exhibition Game Request Form
Tournament/ Jamboree Request Form
TimeKeeping / Refs
Timekeeping Application 2024-2025
Hockey Canada Off Ice Officials Manual
Gamesheet Training Videos
Kinsmen Evinrude Clock Instructions
Arbiter BLOCK Instructions
Referee Signals
Direct Deposit Form
PHA Policies
General Code of Conduct 2022
INCLEMENT WEATHER POLICY
Parent Code of Conduct 2022-2023
PHA Team Rules
Rep AP Policy
Rep Code of Conduct - Fees
REP Dress Code Policy
Rep Tournament Policy
Return to Play PROTOCOL
Social Media Policy
Rep Tryout Policy
Rep Coaching Selection Protocols
Tryouts
Tryout Info IMPORTANT
Tryout Passports
Tryout Schedules
Permission to Skate
Tryout Refunds
Tournaments
2024-2025 Peterborough Hockey Association Tournaments
2018 Mike Mulvaney Memorial "HL" Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Refund Request
Registration
Upload Roster & Permit
Participating Teams
Rules & Regulations
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Champions
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
2018 Mike Mulvaney Memorial "HL"
Divisions
Bantam
Group A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Midget
Bantam
Peewee
Atom
Novice
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam
Back to Group
Group A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Kemptville Panthers B1
3
0
1
7
23
4
+19
0.852
11-0 (W)
2-2 (T)
3-0 (W)
2-7 (W)
Oakville Raiders
3
1
0
6
13
10
+3
0.565
2-5 (L)
3-5 (W)
0-3 (W)
3-2 (W)
Nepean Raiders, Team H
3
1
0
6
14
11
+3
0.560
4-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
2-4 (W)
2-7 (L)
Peterborough Green
2
1
1
5
21
10
+11
0.677
2-5 (W)
2-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
2-12 (W)
Orleans Rush B2
1
1
2
4
8
8
0
0.500
2-4 (W)
2-2 (T)
2-4 (L)
0-0 (T)
Russell Warriors
1
2
1
3
7
8
-1
0.467
1-6 (W)
1-4 (L)
3-0 (L)
0-0 (T)
Petawawa Generals
1
2
1
3
12
11
+1
0.522
4-1 (L)
3-5 (L)
2-2 (T)
6-0 (W)
Kanata Supreme Hypebeasts C1
1
3
0
2
5
22
-17
0.185
11-0 (L)
5-2 (W)
0-3 (L)
6-0 (L)
Gloucester Cougars
0
4
0
0
7
26
-19
0.212
1-6 (L)
5-2 (L)
2-12 (L)
3-2 (L)
Fri, Feb 16
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Oakville Raiders
@ Peterborough Green
W
B-17
Evinrude Centre Atom Pad
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Nepean Raiders, Team H
W
@ Petawawa Generals
B-18
Evinrude Centre Atom Pad
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Gloucester Cougars
@ Russell Warriors
W
B-19
Evinrude Centre Atom Pad
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Kemptville Panthers B1
W
@ Kanata Supreme Hypebeasts C1
B-20
Evinrude Centre Atom Pad
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
Peterborough Green
@ Orleans Rush B2
W
B-21
Evinrude Centre Atom Pad
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Petawawa Generals
@ Oakville Raiders
W
B-22
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:25 PM
Russell Warriors
@ Nepean Raiders, Team H
W
B-23
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
1-4
Sat, Feb 17
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peterborough Green
@ Petawawa Generals
B-24
Kinsmen Civic Centre PHA Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Orleans Rush B2
@ Kemptville Panthers B1
B-25
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 AM
Kanata Supreme Hypebeasts C1
W
@ Gloucester Cougars
B-26
Kinsmen Civic Centre PHA Pad
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:35 PM
Gloucester Cougars
@ Peterborough Green
W
B-50
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
2-12
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Orleans Rush B2
@ Nepean Raiders, Team H
W
B-52
Kinsmen Civic Centre PHA Pad
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Kanata Supreme Hypebeasts C1
@ Oakville Raiders
W
B-51
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:55 PM
Kemptville Panthers B1
W
@ Russell Warriors
B-53
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Petawawa Generals
W
@ Kanata Supreme Hypebeasts C1
B-55
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:25 PM
Russell Warriors
@ Orleans Rush B2
B-54
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 PM
Oakville Raiders
W
@ Gloucester Cougars
B-56
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Nepean Raiders, Team H
@ Kemptville Panthers B1
W
B-57
Kinsmen Civic Centre PGHA Pad
2-7